Mille Crepe, Vanilla Cake Subang Jaya

About the Place
Unit G09 e-Tiara Serviced Apartment,
Persiaran Kemajuan 47500 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia

(Located next to Subang Avenue and Subang Carrefour)

Contact no.: 017-3402835
Operational hours: 10.30am - 9.30pm daily (Closes on Mondays)
Facebook page: http://www.facebook.com/vanillacakes


My Experience
Mille Crepe fever? For all Subang Kaki, Mille Crepe cake is just around the corner! Don't need to travel down to Melaka for Nadeja! I was introduced to this place by a friend, SuetZhe (THANKS ZHE!) So, I headed there two days later...
The place is just a small little tiny winnie shop. With two tables and 4 chairs. Not advisable to dine in. LOL. But not hard to find coz it's facing the main road. :) 


First, find this. 

Then spot this. 

And tada! You're here. 



Vanilla Cakes has a large range of mille crepe cakes. Over 30 flavours y'all! The staff there was really nice too.. Hehe.. I asked him if I could take pics of his cakes, then he took the mille crepe cake out one by one for me to take pics.. Awwwww... 

Vanilla. 

Black forest

Tiramisu

Chocolate

Charcoal

Rainbow cake abit out of shape liao.. 

All the cakes! 

All the flavours they have! Check out their Facebook for more info. 


And I tried the Vanilla and Tiramisu. So, I'll rate it 8 out of 10.  But I didn't like the vanilla much. But the Tiramisu was awesomezzzz... :) The creme they used to layer the crepe was sticky so it brought a different texture as well. And really, the place is small, so if u wanna pay this place a visit. Go in small groups or don't dine in! Haha... 
Vanilla. RM8 per slice!

         

Tiramisu @ RM8

What others say?
It's a really new place, so I couldn't find many reviews.


This place have been moved to No.17, ss15/4, Subang Jaya

CELEBRATION CAFE (by Vanilla)- SUBANG JAYA (11pm - 9.30pm)
No.17, Jalan ss15/4, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor D.E.
(Near Taylor's College Canadian Pre-U Building)
017-340 2835 

Comments

  1. hihi...i'm looking for job...have you invite ppl here.? 0165303831

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Marini's on 57, Menara 3 Petronas KLCC

Marmalade Cafe, Bangsar Village 2

Home Town Steamboat 好家乡火锅世家, Kota Damansara